Sheriff          

Undersheriff

Barry C. Virts

Richard R. House

Administrative Staff

Betty Rose Chardeen

Debra Youngs

Police Services

Robert Hetzke - Chief Deputy

Criminal Investigations

Lieutenant Brian Ameele

Kevin Kuntz - Inv/Sgt

James Dallas - Inv/Sgt

Rodney Gifford - Inv/Sgt

Roger Laclair - Inv/Sgt 

 Mark Loveless - Inv/Sgt

Road Patrol

Lieutenant Robert Milby/Lieutenant Stephen Sklenar

Jose' Alvarado - Deputy

Harry Aunkst - Deputy

Zach Aunkst - Deputy

Joseph Ayotte - Deputy

Thomas Baker - Deputy

Stephen Brooks - Deputy

Matthew Carr - Deputy

Rachel Colella - Deputy

Joseph Croft - Sergeant

Gabe DeSanto - Deputy

Aaron DiSanto - Sergeant

Tammy DiSanto - Sergeant

Travis Dunn - Deputy

Robert Fiorito - Deputy

Cale Flora - Deputy

Alan Graham - Sergeant

Ricky Halvorsen - Deputy/ SRO

Andrew Hares - Deputy

Robert Harkins - Deputy

Matthew Hilkert - Deputy

James Hinz - Sergeant

Laura Hinz - Deputy

Scott Knapp - Deputy

Heather Laws - Deputy

Larry Lindner - Deputy

George Lorenz - Deputy

Justin Lucia - Deputy

Andrea Martin - Deputy

Brandon Martin - Deputy

Craig Pagnotti - Deputy

Terry Pickett - Deputy

Brian Pitt - Deputy

Joseph Roeland - Deputy

Matthew Ryndock - Sergeant

Gilbert Sterk - Deputy

Kevin Vaughn - Deputy

Chris Verstraete - Deputy

Thomas Virts - Sergeant

Nicholas Yates - Deputy

Matthew Weber - Deputy

Brian Wilbert - Deputy

Part Time Road Patrol

David Cansdale

Adin Feliciano

Ricky Ippolito

John Judge

Gary McIlwain

David Osborne

George Pierce

Charles Schade

Franklyn Smith

Thomas Smith

Roger VanDemortel

Marine Patrol

Steven Mitchell - Sergeant

Juvenile Office 

William Benedict - Deputy

Deborah Jayne - Clerk Typist

Civil Office

Stephen Sklenar - Lieutenant

William Carr - Deputy

Julianna Lake - Sr. Acct. Clerk

Paul Montemorano-Deputy

Richard Salerno - Deputy

Cindy Tyler - Sr. Account Clerk

Records 

Jeanne Bailey - Clerk Typist

Michelle Bennett - Sr. Criminal Records Clerk

Nicole Carr - Criminal Records Clerk

Court Security

Patrick Maddock - Supervisor

John Bliek - Court Security

Daniel Carr - Court Security

Leslie DeWind - Court Security

Margaret Fischette - Court Attendant

Scott Haines - Court Security

Jess Kidder - Court Security

Dawn Pisciotti - Court Security

Roberta Ross - Court Security

Adam Verkey - Court Security

Heath Wadhams - Court Security

Corrections 

Lester Carr - Major

Jeffrey Fosdick - Lieutenant

David Ambeau - Sergeant

Norm Bargerstock - CO

James Black - CO

Deborah Blondell - CO

Christine Bray - CO

Dale Burnett - CO

Terri Bushart - Sergeant

Phillip Bustos - CO

Eric Carr - CO

Scott Carr - CO

Vance Carr - CO

Frederick Crane - Sergeant

Heather Critchfield - CO

Donald Dennie - CO

Shane Donahue - CO

Tomothy Dostman - CO

Gerald Ellis - CO

John Fioco - CO

Shawn Gerber - CO

Nancy Gowan - CO

Stephen Groot - CO

Chad Gunther - CO

Thomas Gutschow - CO

John Hill - CO

James Jackson - CO

Tina Jackson - CO

John Johnville - CO

Phillip Juliano - CO

Christopher Kerr - CO

Joshua Koeberle - CO

Edward Kozlowski - CO

Tracey Kozlowski - CO

William Maier - CO

Scott McLouth - CO

Deborah Melville - CO

Armand Miale - CO

Brian Miller - CO

James Miller - Sergeant

Richard Morrison - Sergeant

Ricky Orlopp - CO

Frank Paddock - CO

David Palmer - CO

Elizabeth Palmer - CO

Jeremy Poole - CO

Timothy Powell - Sergeant

Stephen Prinzi - CO

Joilynn Rising - CO

Patricia Rizzo - CO

John Robson - CO

Thomas Romano - CO

Brian Schleede - CO

Craig Schwartz - Sergeant

James Smith - CO

William Smith - CO

Amy Spino - CO

Robert Spry - CO

Robert St. Jean - CO

Andrew Steel - CO

Melanie Stewart - CO

Roxanne Swift - CO

Timothy Trayer - CO

Jonathan Tyler - CO

Chris VanDemortel - CO

Gregory VanFleet - CO

Julie VanLeeuwen - CO

Charles VerPlank - Sergeant

Anthony Vogts - CO

Lisa Warren - CO

Lena Wilson - CO

Eric Wood - CO

Corrections Support Staff

Kim Bixby - P/T Receptionist

Mary Decocq - Nurse

Cheryl Green - P/T Receptionist

Raymond Leno - Work Program

Virginia Lindley - Nurse

Lisa Juliano - Work Program

John Robinson - Deputy Part Time

Robert VanFleet – Work Program

Christine Vieira - Account Clerk

Mary Weaver - Receptionist